Teaching Staff

Assamese   Commerce
1. Mr. Ganesh Baishya, M.A. ,(HoD)  

1. Mr. (Dr.) Ratan Barman,M.Com.,(HoD)

                                        (Accountancy )

2. Mr. S.A. Mozid, M.A.

2. Mr. Bimal Chandra Saikia, M.Com.

                       (Business  Management)

3. Mrs. Latumoni Deka, M.A.  

3. Mr. Abdul Motin, M.Com. (Accountancy).

4. Mrs. Geeta Hansepi, M.A.  

4. Mr. Jugal Bharali, M.Com.

                         (Business Management)

5. Mr. Nabajit Bhuyan, M.A.  

5. Mr. Jibon Neog, M.Com. (Accountancy)

6. Vacant  

6. Mr. Jagat Saikia, M.Com.,

                             LL.B.(Accountancy)

Bodo

  7. Ms. Sangeeta Kanoi, M.Com.
 1. Mr. Moniram Swargiary,M.A.(HoD)   8. Vacant.
 2. Mr. Promothesh Basumatary, M.A.
Education   Economics
1. Mr. Israfil Siddique, M.A., ( HoD ) 1. Mr. Haren Borah, M.A., (HoD)
2. Mrs.Karabi Das, M.A., B.Ed.   2. Mr. Abdus Shahid, M.A., M.Phil
3. Mr Hiranya Saikia, M.A. 3. Mr. Atul Chandra Kalita, M.A.
4. Vacant.   4. Mr. Joybabu Singha, M.A.
5. Vacant. 5. Vacant
6. Vacant.   6. Vacant.
English   Political Science
1. Mrs. M. Hussain,M.A.(HoD) 1. Mr.  J.T. Guite,M.A.,(HoD)
2. Mr. Sanjib Sahoo, M.A   2. Mr. Bernard Rongphar, M.A., M. Phil.
3. Mrs. Jellina Muchahari, M.A. 3. Mr. Bakkar Ali, M.A.,LL.B.,B.Ed.
4. Mr. Hirakanta Pegu, M.A.   4. Mrs. Mouchumi Choudhury, M.A.
5. Mr. Dhrubajit Swargiary, M.A. 5. Vacant.
6. Vacant.

Philosophy

7. Vacant. 1. Mr. M. H. Borbhuya, M.A., (HoD)
8. Vacant.   2. Mrs. Banalata Kalita, M.A.
9. Vacant. 3. Vacant.
Mathematics   History
1. Mr. S. Mandal, M.Sc., LL.B.,(HoD)   1. Ms. Tado Terangpi, M.A.,(HoD)
2. Mr. Sanjib Kr. Sonowal, M.Sc.     2. Mr. Aseem Kalita, M.A., B.Ed
3. Mr. Milan Kr. Majumdar, M.A   3. Mr. Hengu Lal Singson, M.A.
4. Mr. Ashim Bora, M.Sc     4. Mrs. Suranjana Hasnu, M.A
5. Dr. A.B. Rajib Hazarika, M.Sc (PhD)   5. Vacant.
Chemistry    Physics
1. Mr. Nabin Terang, M.Sc., (HoD) 1. Mr. S. C. Das, M.Sc., B.Ed.,(HoD)
2. Mr. N.K. Sharma, M. Sc., M. Phil.,DPMIR   2. Mr. Gunjan Patwary, M.Sc.
3. Mr. Rupon Narzary, M.Sc. 3. Mr. Kishor Kr. Das, M.Sc
4. Vacant.   4. Mr. Dipak Bora, M.Sc.
5. Vacant. 5. Mr. Ranjan Kakaty, M.Sc
6. Vacant.   6. Mr. Alaric D. Sangma, M.Sc
Botany   Zoology:
1. Mr. Sanjib Kr.Gogoi,M.Sc.,(HoD)  1. Mr. Anil Ch. Borah,M.Sc.,(HoD)
2. Dr. Ajit Tamuli, M.Sc., Ph.D.   2. Mrs. Gayatri Buragohain, M.Sc
3. Mr. Rabindra Teron, M.Sc. 3. Mrs. Mainu Devi, M.Sc
Geography
1. Mr. B. Muchahari, M.A., M.Phil(HoD) 2.  Mr. Jeevon Ingti, M.A.
3. Mr. Raju Gogoi, M.A., B.Ed.   4.  Mr. Riajur Rahman, M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed
5. Mrs.  Sikha Teronpi, M.Sc

Teachers appointed by   P.G. Committee:

A. Deptt. of  Political  Science   B. Deptt. of  History
1. Mr. Rasiananda Singha, M.A.,B.Ed. 1. Mr. Simabrata Dey, M.A.
2. Mr. Lutfur Rahman Choudhury, M.A. 2. Mr. Pankaj Teron, M.A.
3. Mr. Pankaj Das, M.A. 3. Ms. Herbi Terangpi, M.A.
Prof. i/c Computer Centre:   Prof.  i/c  N.C.C.
   Mr. Atul Kalita, M.A.     Mr. J. Engti, M.A.
Prof.  i/c  N.S.S.
   Mr. J. Neog, M.Com.